Labels

 

0-9

17 North Parade
Aggrovators, Augustus Pablo, Barrington Levy, Byron Lee & The Dragonaires, Byron Lee & The Dragonaries, Cedric 'Im' Brooks & The Divine Light, Cocoa Tea, Culture, Culture & Don Carlos, Cutty Ranks, Dennis Brown, Dennis Brown, Delroy Wilson & Big Youth, Eek-A-Mouse, Fred Locks, Freddie McGregor, Gregory Isaacs, Gussie Clark, Gussie Clarke, Half Pint, Henry 'Junjo' Lawes, Horace Andy, I Roy, Itals, Jackie Mittoo, Joe Gibbs, Joe Gibbs & The Professionals, John Holt, Johnny Osbourne, Keith Hudson, King Jammy, Little John, Mighty Diamonds, Niney The Observer, Noel Phillips, Prince Jammy Presents Barry Brown, Ras Michael & The Sons Of Negus, Steely & Clevie, Sugar Minott, The Congos, The Impact All Stars, The Maytals, Various, Winston Riley, Yellowman, Yellowman feat. Fathead
17 North Parade/vp/joe Gibbs
Dennis Brown
180 Proof
Ron English
2000black
Kaidi Tatham, Tatham Mensah Lord & Ranks
26-2 Records
Phil France
300 Entertainment
Migos
33 Rpm Records
Elmer Kussiac
385ideal
Olexesh
58 Beats
58Beats, Akere, Boshi San, Creme Fresh, Main Concept
58muzik
Absztrakkt & Cr7z, Absztrakkt & Snowgoons, Cr7z
7k
Hior Chronik, Luca D'Alberto
8th Records
Carole King, Grandmaster Flash & The Furious Five, James Mason, Meters, Ramones, Robert Johnson, Too Short, Willie Colon
98 Pounder
Steve Poltz
 

A

Aaron Abernathy Music
Aaron Abernathy
Abb
Little Brother
Africa Seven
Ekambi Brillant, Jo Bisso, Jo Tongo, M'Bamina, Manu Dibango, OST/Manu Dibango, Pasteur Lappe, Sorry Bamba, Sory Bamba, Tala A.M., Various
Aggro Berlin
Aggro Berlin, Aggro Berlin Präsentiert, B-Tight, Deine Lieblingsrapper (Sido & Harris), Fler, Fler Präsentiert DJ Sweap & DJ Pfund 500, Fler Präsentiert: Frank White & Godsilla, Jom & Said, Sido, Sido & Die Sekte, Tony D, Various
Aggro Tv
aggro.tv
Agogo Records
Blay Ambolley, Hidden Jazz Quartett, Linear John, Manuel Volpe & Rhabdomantic Orchestra, Miramode Orchestra, Mop Mop, Nautilus, Onom Agemo & The Disco Jumpers, Renegades Of Jazz, Seraleez, Supersoul, The Soul Session
Akashik Records
Joyce Wrice & MNDSGN
Al.ta.fa.an
Junior Kelly, Luciano
Alc Records
The Alchemist
All City
Onra
All Natural
Proh Mic, Smith & Blackspade
Alles Oder Nix Records
KALIM, Schwesta Ewa, SSIO, Xatar
Alpha Pu
Mast
Alpha Pub
Eureka The Butcher, The Breathing Effect
Alpha Pup
Gypsy Mamba, Zach Witness
Ambassadors Reception
Sofatalk
Analog Africa
Amara Toure, Anibal Velasquez Y Su Conjunto, Bitori, Bro. Valentino, Le Super Borgou De Parakou, Los Camaroes, Mestre Cupijo e Seu Ritmo, Orchestre Poly-Rythmo, Orchestre Poly-Rythmo De Cotonou, Shadow, Various, Verckys & Orchestre Vévé, Vincent Ahehehinnou
Aoe
Anubis, Douglas & Lonero, Everyday People, Felony Theft, Formula 1, John Heartsman & Circles, Little George n' The Mixed Generation, New World, Uptown Syndicate
Arcane
Jamma-Dee
Arjuna
Cr7z, DJ Eule & DJ s.r.
Art Breax
Various
Art Of Facts
Artifacts
Art Yard
Sun Ra & His Solar Arkestra
Asterisk
Boscoe, Caroline Peyton, Johnny Lunchbreak, Los Nombres, Propinquity, Spirit Free, The Four Mints, Wee
Astro Nautico
Photay
Ata Records
Abstract Orchestra
Athens Of The North
BAB, Boots For Dancing, Broomfield Corporate Jam, Cool Creations, Earth, Wind & Fire, Frazelle, Friction Band, Fruit, Grupo Magnético, Hampshire & Foat, Hard Drivers, Henry Thomas & Rise, J.O.B. Band, La Mont Zeno Theatre, Milton Wright, Nobody, Nohelani Cypriano, Nubia, Penny Goodwin, Rasputin's Stash, Raw Soul Express, Santiago, Stephen Colebrooke, Strange, Symbol 8, T'Spoon, The Second Re$$urrection (Ft.Louis Johnson), Tonistics, Twinkie Clark, Various, Willie Dale, Zebra
Atomnation
David Douglas, Gidge, Sau Poler, Tunnelvisions, Various
Audiophat
Veto
Audiophat Records
Meezy, Prototüp
Aural Tradition
Clutchy Hopkins & Fat Albert Einstein
Aus
Cassy, Various, Youandewan
Austin Boogie Crew
Diamond Ortiz, Trailer Limon
Authors / The Order Label
Jonwayne
Authors Recording
Jonwayne
Authors Recording Company
Danny Watts
Azzlackz
Celo & Abdi, Hanybal, Milonair, Veysel
 

B

B-boy
Boogie Down Productions
Backwoodz Studioz
Blockhead
Balanced
Process Rebel
Bang Ya Head
Madlib, MED, MED, Blu & Madlib
Banger Musik
Farid Bang, KC Rebell, Majoe, Majoe & Jasko, Summer Cem
Banger Musik/alpha Music Empire/bmg
Kollegah & Farid Bang
Barbes Records
Chico Trujillo, Miramar
Basement Addicts
D&G (David & Goliath)
Basswerk
Dizplay
Bassy Records
Various
Bastard Jazz
B. Bravo, Chico Mann & Captain Planet, Potatohead People
Bbe
Al Kent / Various, Ben & Sadar, Bert Myrick, Bilal, Black Ivory / The Fatback Band, Boddhi Satva, DJ Amir, DJ Format, DJ Marky, DJ Spinna presents, DJ Vadim & Blackstone, Eji Oyewole, Gabriele Poso Presents, J Dilla, Jay Dee, Jay Strongman, Jigmastas, John Morales, Keb Darge, Keb Darge & Cut Chemist Present, Kenny Mann Jr. & Liquid Pleasure Band, Kiko Navarro, Kon, Kon / Rainer Trüby&Corrado Bucci Pres. Truccy, Kon & Amir, Kon & Amir Present, Mad Mats Presents, Martin L. Dumas,Jr., Mike City, Moods, Mr.Thing, Nana Love, Newban, Orchestra Soledad, Osunlade, Paz, Pete Rock, Rhemi, Rich Medina, Rim Kwaku Obeng & The Believers, Sun Palace, Ted Coleman Band, The Grasso Brothers, The James L'Estraunge Orchestra, The People's Workshop, TJ, Various, Vursatyl
Be With Records
Ahmad Jamal Trio, Air, Alec Mansion, Anna, Eddie Hazel, Edna Wright, Funk Factory, Kylie Minogue, Letta Mbulu, Ned Doheny, Nohelani Cypriano, The Necessaries, The Streets, Willie Hutch
Bear Funk
Lord Funk
Beartrap
Blackbear
Beat Art Department
L-One, URBS
Beatdiscovery
Ruckazoid & Teeko
Beatservice
Various
Beatz Aus Der Bude
DCS
Below System
JR, PH7 & St. Joe Louis, Superior
Besides Records
Grup Ses
Beste
BRKN, Dazzle
Between Buttons / 7k!
Henrik Schwarz
Bicycle Music Company
Pharcyde
Big Bang Music
DJ J Hart / Masta Ace / Budamunk
Big Crown
Bacao Rhythm & Steel Band, El Michels Affair, El Michels Affair & The Shacks, Lady Wray, Lee Fields, Lee Fields & The Expressions, Paul & The Tall Trees, Sunny & The Sunliners, The Demands, The Shacks
Black Horse
Scott Cunningham Band
Black Jazz
DJ Muro, Doug Carn, Gilles Peterson, The Awakening, Theo Parrish, Walter Bishop Jr.
Blacksmith
Talib Kweli & Madlib
Blackstrobe Records
Arnaud Rebotini & David Carretta, Fabrizio Rat
Blind Faith Records
Baba Sissoko, Martha High
Blueberry Records
FaltyDL
Bmg Rights Management
Curse, Denyo
Bmg/indipendenza
RAF 3.0, RAF Camora, Sierra Kidd
Bomaye Musik
Youssoupha
Bond Export
Germain, Revolutionaries
Bonnaroo Music
Damian Marley
Boogieburg Recordings
Basement Freaks
Boom Shot
Tony Aiken & Future 2000
Bordeaux Rock
Charles X
Born To Shine
Amin Payne, Bybo
Bouzouki Joe
Various
Boy Sand Industrueis
Homeboy Sandman
Bozz Music
Azad, Jeyz
Brick
Blacastan & Stu Bangas, Czarface (Inspectah Deck&7L&Esoteric), Inspectah Deck & 7L & Esoteric, Reks, Slaine Vs. Termanology, STL GLD, Termanology
Brrwd
AKTR, Charlie Abbott, Various, Yagi
Brunswick
Various
Bubbles
Erlend Oye, Kakkmaddafakka, The Whitest Boy Alive
Bucktown Usa
General Steele (Smif N Wessun)
Buckwheats Music
Kinder Des Zorns, Separate & Vega
Buffalo Brothers
Buffalo Brothers
Buried Treasure
The Dandelion Set
Business As Usual
Budgie, The Alchemist, The Alchemist & Budgie
 

C

Cali-tex
Mickey & The Soul Generation, Stone Coal White
Carlos Nino & Friends
Jamire Williams
Casa Del Arbol
Natalia Doco
Cascade Records
Zerolex
Catapulte Records
Les Pythons de la Fournaise, Pissinboy
Chiefdom
Grimez, Nomadic Warriors, Subterrain
Chimperator
Bartek, Cro, Danju, Die Orsons, KAAS, Maeckes & Celina, OST/Various, Poster, SAM, Shuko, Teesy, Tua und Vasee, VONA, Weekend
Chimperator Productions
SAM
Chinese Man Records
Chinese Man, Deluxe, Scratch Bandits Crew, Taiwan MC, Tumi & Chinese Man, Youthstar
Chulo Records
Los Hacheros, Melaza
Cinematic Music Group
Mick Jenkins
Circle Star / Stones Throw
Mild High Club
Clocktower
Lee Perry & The Upsetter
Clocktower Records
Lee Perry & The Upsetters
Clockwork Music
Kool G Rap
Coalmine
Aaron Rose, Artifacts, CL Smooth, Heltah Skeltah, Planet Asia & DJ Concept, Saga & Thelonious Martin, Sean Price & M-Phazes
Cold Busted
80s Casual / Yuri Petrovski, Anatoly Ice, Andy Fellaz, Boogie Belgique, Brandon, DJ T-Rock & Squashy Nice, Emapea, Es-K & Loupo, Kill Emil, Lanzo, Marlena Shaw, Mister T, Mister T / Krystian Shek, Moderator, Poldoore, Poldoore / Akshin Alizadeh, Poldoore / Emapea, The Deli, Various, Zak Damundo
Cold Chillin
Kool G.Rap & DJ Polo
Colemine
AJ & The Jiggwatts, Durand Jones & The Indications, Gene Washington And The Ironsides, Ikebe Shakedown, Ikebe Shakedown / Jive Turkeys, Jungle Fire, Leroi Conroy, Orgone, Soul Scratch, The Dip, The Gripsweats, Various
Comb & Razor Sound
Foundars 15, Rock Town Express, Shango Dance Band, Various
Compost
Alex Attias pres. Mustang, Alif Tree, Brexit Jazz, Christian Prommer, Christian Prommer (Ft. Adriano Prestel), Emilie Nana, Ensemble Du Verre, Felix Laband, Indoor Life, Knowtoryus, Kyoto Jazz Massive, Marbert Rocel, Marsmobil, Minus 8, Robert Owens, Shriekback, Siren, Siren (Ft. Mr. Reed), Soil & Pimp Sessions, Ströme, Trüby Trio, Various, Various (Rainer Trüby), Web Web, Zwicker
Compost Black Label
Christian Prommer, Compost Allstars (Ft. Robert Owens), DJ Yellow, DJ Yellow & Flowers And Sea, DJ Yellow & Flowers And Sea Creatures, Emilie Nana, Felix Laband, Felix Laband / Beanfield, Karim Sahraoui, Kasper Björke & His Friendly Ghost, Liquid Phonk, Lukas Bohlender, Marbert Rocel, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Move D, Nils Penner, Ogris Debris, Olderic, Philipp Stoya, Radio Diffusion, Rafael Da Cruz, Shahrokh Dini, Yokto, Zwicker
Compost Disco
DJ Pippi & Willie Graff, Evol Ai, Indoor Life
Computer Ugly
Black Milk & Nat Turner
Country Star
Roy Roberts
Creative Juices
IDE
Crew Love Records
Soul Clap
Cubop
The Har-You Percussion Group
Cultures Of Soul
Apostles, Benjamin Ball, Evans Pyramid, Jagger Botchway Group, Junior Byron, SJOB Movement, Stanton Davis' Ghetto Mysticism, Various
Cunucu Records
Wally Warning
Cunucu Records/soulfire Artists
Wally Warning
Cuss Records
The Gaslamp Killer
 

D

Da Shogunz / Vinyl Digital
BlabberMouf
Dala
Billy The Kid
Dance Or Die Records
Ruckus Roboticus
Daptone Records
3 Titans & Menahan Street Band, Antibalas, Binky Griptite, Bob & Gene, Budos Band, Bus People Express, Charles Bradley, Charles Bradley (Ft.The Gospel Queens), Charles Bradley & LaRose Jackson, Charles Bradley & Menahan Street Band, Charles Bradley & Sugarman 3, Charles Bradley & The Bullets, Company, Daktaris, Darrell Banks, Eddie & Ernie, El Rego, Hank 'Soul Man' Mullen, Joseph Henry, Lee Fields, Lee Fields & Sugarmen 3, Lee Fields & Sugarmen 3 & Co, Lee Fields & The Dap Kings, Menahan Street Band, Naomi Davis, Naomi Shelton, Naomi Shelton & The Gospel Queens, OST/Sharon Jones & The Dap Kings, Poets Of Rhythm, Poster, Saun & Starr, Sha La Das, Sharon Jones, Sharon Jones & The Dap Kings, Sugarman 3, Sugarman Three, The Como Mamas, The Frightnrs, The Impressions, The Inversions, The James Hunter Six, The Olympians, The Relatives, Various, Walker Family Singers
Death Is Not The End
Maria Sabina, Various
Death Row
Dr.Dre, Snoop Doggy Dogg
Decon
Evidence (Dilated Peoples)
Deeper Knowledge
Jerry Harris, Prince Far I, Still Cool
Dekmantel
Joey Anderson, Various
Delicious Vinyl
Frank N Dank, Frank N Dank & Jay Dee, Masters Of Reality
Differ-ant
Alice Russell
Different Worlds Music Group
Skizz
Dio Drone
OvO
Dirtstyle
DJ Q-Bert
Dirty Science
Emanon (Aloe Blacc & Exile)
Dischi Autunno
Dollkraut, The Magic Ray
Discotexas
Moullinex, Xinobi
Diskotopia
Wally Badarou
Distri
Inglebirds, Sinan49
Ditc Studios
O.C.
Dither Down
Jogyo
Diversite
Dub Inc.
Division
RIN
Do Right! Music
Jacob Collier, Souljazz Orchestra
Dolemite
Rudy Ray Moore
Doom Music
The Killabits
Dreh Am Rad
Isar
Drumpoet Community
AFMB, Brame, Dario & Dersu, Francis Inferno Orchestra, Frankey & Sandrino, Fred Everything, High Heels Breaker, Jack Pattern, Manuel Fischer, Pacifica, Ripperton Pres. Headless Ghost, Washerman, youANDme
Dtchplnes
DTCHPLNES & Danny Brown
Dub Mir
Dubiterian Meets The Scientist, The Scientist Meets Ted Sirota's Heavyweight Dub
Dub Rockers/vp
Raging Fyah, Simpkin Project, Various
Dub Store Records
Anthony Red Rose, Anthony Red Rose & King Kong, Bunny Wailer Presents, Cecil Lloyd, Count Ossie & The Mystic Revelation Of Rastafari, Courtney Melody, Ernest Ranglin, Errol Brown, George Moxey (Ft. Ernest Ranglin), George Moxey (Ft.Ernest Ranglin), Gladstone Anderson, Lynn Taitt & The Jets, Gregory Isaacs, Hopeton Lewis, Kiddus I, King Tubby, Lennie Hibbert, Leslie Butler Plus 3, Llans Thelwell and His Celestials, Llans Thelwell And The Celestials, Lynn Taitt & The Jets, Reggaelation Independance, Roland Alphonso, Sons Of Negus, The Eric Grant Orchestra, Tommy McCook, Various, Willie Lindo, Winston Jarrett & Horace Andy
Duck Down
A-F-R-O & Marco Polo, Boot Camp Clik, Heltah Skeltah, KRS-One & Buckshot, Pete Rock & Smif N Wessun, Random Axe, Sean Price, Smif'n'Wessun
Duck Down / Show Off
Statik Selektah
Duppy Gun / Stones Throw
Duppy Gun
 

E

Eartouch Ent.
Lakmann, Maria Nicolaides, Witten Untouchable
Easy Star
Backbeat Soundsystem, Cas Haley, Easy Star All-Stars, Giant Panda Guerilla Dub Squad, John Brown's Body, New Kingston, Passafire, Rebelution, The Expanders, The Green, The Skints, Tommy T, Various
Eddie Pendergrass
Love Cryme
Editions Mego
Fennesz
Effiscienz
Conway The Machine, DJ Brans, Edo. G & Street Wyze, Finale & Fel Sweetenberg, Junior Makhno, Mood, Westside Gunn
Effyzzie Music Group
Yemi Alade
Eglo
Byron the Aquarius, Fatima, Henry Wu, Sauce 81, Shafiq Husayn, Steve Spacek, WU15
Elektra
Brand Nubian, Del The Funky Homosapien, KMD, Leaders Of The New School
Elevation Nation / Money Truck
Ron Jon Bovi (Casual & Phat Kat)
Enjoy The Ride
DJ Jazzy Jeff & The Fresh Prince
Enterprise
David Porter
Era
Tim Mislock
Esl
Federico Aubele, Ursula 1000
Esp Disk
Albert Ayler, Albert Ayler / Don Cherry, Charles Manson, Paul Bley Trio, Talibam, Talibam, Matt Nelson & Robin Stabinsky
Excursions
Halal Cool J, The Showfa
Exepoq
Big Budha Cheez
Eyrst
Calvin Valentine
 

F

F-spot
The Bombillas
False Idols
Tricky
Family Groove
The Pretenders, Webster Station
Farside
Herb LF
Fat Beats
Black Milk, Black Milk & Danny Brown, Black Moon, Blu & Exile, Blu x Union Analogtronics, Daedelus, DJ Muggs Vs. Ill Bill, El Michels Affair, Elzhi (Slum Village), Ill Bill (La Coka Nostra), KRS-One, La Coka Nostra, Large Professor, Masta Ace, Mayer Hawthorne, Roc Marciano, Will Sessions, Your Old Droog
Fat Beats / Frozen Files
The UN
Fettes Brot Schallplatten
Der König Tanzt, Fettes Brot
Fever Dream
Don Covay, The Trammps, William Devaughn
Figure & Ground
Combo Chimbita
Firehouse Sound Labs
Asterix Music
First Word Records
Bastien Keb, Darhouse Family, Don Leisure, Eric Lau, Fulgeance & DJ Scientist, Jon Phonics, Kaidi Tatham, Profusion, Ross McHenry Trio, Tall Black Guy, Various
Five Easy Pieces
Reginald Omas Mamode IV
Flamboyant
Big L
Fool's Gold
A-Trak, Black Atlass, Danny Brown, Grande Marshall, Moby, Nick Hook, Promnite, Various
Foom
Peter Gordon & Love Of Life Orchestra
For The Love Of It
Shuko & F. Of Audiotreats
Fortuna Records
Aris San, Kalbata
Freaks R Us
The Pop Group
Freestyle Records
Brian Auger, Brian Auger's Oblivion Express, Carleen Anderson, Cookin' On 3 Burners, Courtney Pine, Courtney Pine (Ft. Omar), Deep Street Soul, Ginger Johnson & His African Messengers, Kylie Auldist, Omar, Ray Lugo & The Boogaloo Destroyers, Shaolin Afronauts, Speedometer, The Andy Tolman Cartel, The Manuel Azevedo Quartet & Esperanto, Various
Fresh Selects
Kirkis, SiR
Freshly Squeezed Music
Swing Republic, Swingrowers, Various
Friends Of Friends
Indian Wells, M.O.O.N., Perera Elsewhere, Shlomo, Tomas Barfod
Fryers
Annie Williams/Baby Jane & The Rockabyes, Baby Washington, Chocolate Snow, Little Johnny Taylor, The Isley Brothers
Full Plate
Dillon & Diamond D
Full-level
Haben
Fun Fun Records
Dan Vapid
Funk Music Unlimited
Living Funk
Funk Night
The M-Tet
Funk45
Marlboro Men, Master Plan Inc
Futuristica Music
Gus La Tempete
 

G

Galletas Calientes
Carmelo Torres Y Los Toscos
Gangbusters
Gangbusters
Gargamel Music
Buju Banton
Gargamel/dadason
Gramps Morgan
Generation Azzlack
Azzi Memo, Soufian
Get On Down
Archie Whitewater, Augustus Pablo, Barrabas, Big Pun, Black Sheep, Boogie Down Productions, Brian Briggs, Bumblebee Unlimited, Busta Rhymes, Class Action, Clipse, Common, Cypress Hill, D.O.C., David McCallum, Dead Prez, Dilated Peoples, Dominatrix, Dr.Octagon, Fred Wesley & The J.B.'s, Fred Wesley & The New J.B.'s, Ghostface Killah, Group Home, GZA, Howlin Wolf, Howlin' Wolf, James Brown Revue, Jungle Brothers, Jurassic 5, Lee Perry & The Upsetters, Lyn Collins, M.O.P., Maceo Parker, Man Friday, Maytals, Mobb Deep, Muddy Waters, Nas, Ol' Dirty Bastard, OST, P-Funk All-Stars, Pete Rock & CL Smooth, Raekwon, RUN DMC, Slick Rick, Special Ed, The Impact All Stars, The J.B.'s, The JB's, Timmy Thomas, Tom Scott, Too Short, Toots & The Maytals, U Roy, U-Roy, UGK, Various, Wah Wah Watson, Wu-Tang Clan
Ginko Press
Raph Rashid
Glenview Records
Buzz Compass, Lusty Zanzibar, Robot Needs Oil, The Peanuts, Volta Cab
Glow 365
Elzhi
Golden Flamingo
Cloud One
Goma Gringa
Tribo Massahi, Various
Gomma
Munk, Who Made Who
Gondwana Records
Dwight Trible (Ft. Matthew Halsall), Gogo Penguin, John Ellis, Mammal Hands, Matthew Halsall, Matthew Halsall & The Gondwana Orchestra, Portico Quartet
Goodfellas
Almamegretta
Grace
Grace Thrillers
Grand Garden
Dil Withers
Grand Palais
Tommy Guerrero, Tony Guerrero & El Diablitos
Grand Palais / Too Good
Blktop Project (Tommy Guerrero & Ray Barbee)
Greatness Music
Flaze, Koree
Greensleeves
Alborosie, Alborosie Meets King Jammy, Alborosie Pres., Alborosie, Shane Brown, Prince Jammy, Anthony B, Augustus Pablo, Barrington Levy, Barry Brown, Beenie Man, Black Uhuru, Bulby York, Bushman, Busy Signal, Capital Letters, Captain Sinbad, Clint Eastwood & General Saint, Cultural Roots, Dennis Brown, Diplo, Don Carlos, Duane Stephenson, Eek-A-Mouse, Fantan Mojah, Frankie Paul, Freddie McGregor, Gappy Ranks, Glen Brown, Half Pint, Henry 'Junjo' Lawes, Home T, Cocoa Tea, Cutty Ranks, Home T, Shabba Ranks, Cocoa Tea, Hugh Mundell, Hugh Mundell / Augustus Pablo, Jacob Miller, Jah Thomas, Joe Gibbs, Joe Gibbs & The Professionals, John Holt, John Holt/Roots Radics, Johnny Osbourne, Josey Wales, Junior Murvin, Junior Reid, Katchafire, Keith Hudson, King Jammy, King Kong, King Tubby, King Tubby Meets Roots Radics, King Tubby Meets The Upsetter, King Tubby, Winston Edwards, Blackbeard, Leroy Smart/Dillinger/Ken Boothe/Delroy Wilson, Linval Thompson, Lone Ranger, Macka B, Matisyahu, Meditations, Michael Prophet, Mic
Greensleeves Dubstep
Various
Greensleeves/vp Records
Black Uhuru (Tribute), Mykal Rose
Greenstreets
Big K.R.I.T., R.A. The Rugged Man
Grilchy Party
Marq Spekt & Gary Wilson
Groove Attack
Azad, Kartonage, Sly & Robbie
Ground Original
DJ JS-1
 

H

Habibi Funk
Ahmed Malek, Ahmed Malek & Flako, Al Massrieen, Carthago, Dalton, Fadoul, Poster
Haggis Records
The Haggis Horns
Happy Milf
The Funky Drive Band
Harmonie Hurensohn
Degenhardt
Hartchef Discos
Audio Werner & Jichael Mackson
Haunt Music
ToCo
Hdm Records
Hadley Murrell Presents
Heart Working Class
Audio88 & Yassin, Dissythekid, Gerard, Pimf, Sparky
Heavenly Sweetness
Anthony Joseph
Hessle Audio
Pangaea, Pearson Sound
Hhv.de
Der Tobi & Das Bo, Masta Ace, MXM & Pavel, T9 (Torky Tork & Doz9)
Hieroglyphics
Deltron 3030, Hieroglyphics
Hieroglyphics Imperium
First Light (Opio & Pep Love)
Higher Plane
Gabor Szabo, Phillip Upchurch
Hipnott
Substantial
Hit & Run
Angels Dust, Headlock, Kutmah, N8NOFACE, Various, Zackey Force Funk
Hitmonks
Capo
Hobby Musik
Marsmobil & Hobby
Hobo Camp
Computa Games, M5K
Homebreakin
Bumper
Homeground Records
Martin Jondo
Homegrown Records
Red Astaire
Hope Street
Quarter Street, San Lazaro
Hope Street Recordings
The Do Yo Thangs
Hors Cadres
Roce
Hot Coffee Music/vpal/vp
Gappy Ranks
Hydra Music
DAT ADAM
Hypercolour
Kerrier District, Luke Vibert, Various
 

I

I-fire Empire
I-Fire
Ice City Records
Axis
Ice Water
Raekwon
Ici
Various
Ill Adrenaline
Beneficence
Imagenes
Los Charly's Orchestra, Los Charly's Orchestra (Ft.Andre Espeut)
Improversum
Carolin Kebekus
Indie Neue Welt
Curse
Indipendenza
Joshi Mizu, RAF Camora
Innovative Leisure
Hanni El Khatib
Internal Affairs Entertainment
Torae
Internatinal Breaks Inc
Various
Interstate
Various
Irievibrations / Tiger Records
Perfect
Irievibrations Records
Ansa, Anthony B, Delus & Konshens, Iriepathie, Irievibrations, Jahcoustix, Junior Kelly, Luciano, Martin Zobel & Soulrise, Perfect, RAF 3.0, Raggabund, Raphael, Uwe Kaa
It's A Wonderful World Music Group
9th Wonder & Talib Kweli
Iv Urban / Irievibrations
Jimmy And The Goofballs, Mizgebonez
 

J

J.rocc
J.Rocc
Jah Life
Scientist, Various
Jakarta
Andrea, Asagaya, Benny Sings, Blitz The Ambassador, Bluestaeb, Dynasty, Emancipator, Enoq, FloFilz, Fredfades & Ivan Ave, Ill Camille, Illa J, Ivan Ave, Juju Rogers, Juju Rogers & Bluestaeb, Kero One, Like, Looptroop Rockers, Mura Masa, Olivier St. Louis, Otis Junior & Dr. Dundiff, Pat Van Dyke, Raashan Ahmad, S. Fidelity, Shuko, Shuko & F. Of Audiotreats, Suff Daddy, Ta-Ku, Umse, Various, Zen-Zin & Pawcut
Jakarta / On And On
Pomrad
Jalapeno
Ephemerals, Izo FitzRoy, Kraak & Smaak, Skeewiff, Smoove & Turrell, The Allergies
Javotti Media
K'Valentine, Talib Kweli
Jawa Records
Äl Jawala
Jawa Records/soulfire Artists
Äl Jawala
Jazzman
Aaron Neville / Cyril Neville, Alan Lee, Cal Tjader, Charmaine Burnette, Ella Fitzgerald / Muguette, Etta James, Hilton Felton, Jack Costanzo, Jef Gilson, Kathleen Emery, Louis Xavier & Synchro Rythmic Ecclectic, Marlena Shaw, Nat Birchall, Nina Simone, Pete Drake & His Talking Steel Guitar, The Greg Foat Group, Tumi Mogorosi, Various
Jazzman / Holy Grail Series
Chris McGregor, Marvin Peterson & The Soulmasters, Mor Thiam, Ohio Penitentiary 511 Jazz Ensemble, Sadaka, The James Tatum Trio Plus
Jetzt Paul
B-Tight, Unoo
Joka Music/distri
JokA
Juke Box Jam
Amos Milburn, Camille Howard, Elmore James, Gino Parks, Herb Hardesty, Joe Liggins / Ellis 'Slow' Walsh, Johnny Watson, King Coleman, Little Walter, Paul Gayten, S. Johnson, Saunders King, Sonny Boy Williamson, Steve Gibson, The Contours, Young Jessie
Jump Up
King Pepe Calypso Combo
Junkadelic
Kool Keith
Junkaelic
Kool Keith
Just Listen Records
Infamous Mobb West & Grim Reaperz
 

K

K7
Bochum Welt, Tosca
Kabul Fire Records
Fuchy, Haiyti, Various
Karat Gold Music
14KT
Karlrecords
Painkiller
Kay Dee
Wildstyle Breakbeats
Kdbzik
Youssoupha
Keine Liebe Records
Errdeka, Prinz Pi, Prinz Porno
Keys Of Life
Stop Modernists Feat. Chris Lowe
King Creative
King
Kingstone Records
ApeCrime, General Degree, Jahcoustix, Richie Stephens, SOJA
Kit Records
Martin Glass
Kmn Gang
Miami Yacine, Zuna
Kooyman
Toli & The Femm Nameless
KopfhÖrer Recordings
Creme Fresh, Donato, Fiva, Fiva & Das Phantom Orchester, Fiva x JRBB, SK Invitational
Kopfticker Records
Plusmacher, Sylabil Spill
Kwaidan Records
Joon Moon, La Feline, Nouvelle Vague
 

L

La Tribu/le Pop Musik
Jerome Miniere
Last Resort
G.S. Schray
Le Pop Musik
Andrew Collberg, Brian Lopez, Coeur De Pirate, Dominique A, Erik Sumo Band, Francoiz Breut, Fredda, Geka, Holden, Jeanne Cherhal, Jerome Miniere, Joe Barbieri, Lescop, M aka Matthieu Chedid, Marianne Dissard, Mathieu Boogaerts, Naim Amor, Orkesta Mendoza, Pascal Parisot, Various, Vincent Delerm
Le Tres Jazz Club
Kosuke Mine Quintet, Masaru Imada Trio + 2
League Of Imaginary Nations
Clock Opera
Leaving / Stones Throw
Banana, Opio (Souls Of Mischief)
Leaving/stones Throw
Ahnnu, Benedek, Carlos Nino & Friends, Deantoni Parks, Devonwho, Eola, High Wolf, Kiefer, Laraaji, Matthewdavid's Mindflight, Odd Nosdam, Ras G, Seiho, Swarvy, The Cyclist, Trance Farmers
Left Of Center
Nolan The Ninja
Legion
Molecules & Showbiz
Lemon
Teresa Salgueiro
Leng Records
Various
Life And Death
The/Das
Life Is Pain
Kianush, Mosh36, PA Sports
Life Kills Slowly
Das W
Lil Debbie Records
Lil Debbie
Linear Labs
Adrian Younge, Ghostface Killah, Souls Of Mischief
Liquid Beat
Blossom & HOT16, DaiN / Moniquea
Liquidator
Alpheus, Keith & Tex, Los Granadians Del Espacio Exterior, Roy & Yvonne, The Skatalites
Live From The Streets
Mr.Green & ATR
Lo Dubs
Stereotyp
Loa Records
Flevans, Lack Of Afro, Lack of Afro (Ft. Joss Stone & Emma Noble)
Los Angeles
Ernie Fresh x Mophono
Love Injection
Disco & Boogie
Lovemonk
Chip Wickham, Gecko Turner, Pajaro Sunrise
Loveturl
Various
Loyalty Digital Corp.
Edo. G, Shabaam Sahdeeq & Fokis
Luaka Bop
Alice Coltrane, Atomic Bomb Band, Domenico +2, Doug Hream Blunt, Janka Nabay And The Bubu Gang, Kassin +2, Los Amigos Invisibles, Moreno+2, Susana Baca, Tim Maia, Tom Ze, Various, William Onyeabor
Lugnut Brand Records
The M-Tet
Lumiere Noire
Chloe
Luv N' Haight
Circle City Band, Darondo, Gloria Ann Taylor, Harry Whitaker, Mike James Kirkland, Sweet Maya, The Relatives, Tommy Stewart, Various, Wendell Harrison
Luv N'haight
The Relatives
 

M

M & N Records
Mono & Nikitaman
Mach Tnix
Mach One
Madlib Invazion
Freddie Gibbs & Madlib, Madlib
Madlib Invazon
Madlib
Madlib Medicine Show
Madlib
Magnifreeq
The Phenomenal Handclap Band
Mamlish
Various
Man Bites Dog
Roc Marciano
Manana
Ariwo, Soundspecies & Ache Meyi
Mango Hill
Scone Cash Players
Mashi Beats
Mark De Clive-Lowe
Maskulin
Fler, Fler & Jalil, Fler Präsentiert: FRANK WHITE, Frank White, Jalil, Silla
Mass Appeal
DJ Shadow, Fashawn, J Dilla, Jay Electronica, Run The Jewels (El-P & Killer Mike), The Alchemist & Oh No, Various, Various/OST
Master One Productions/vpal
Anthony B
Matasuna
Professor Wouassa, Voodoocuts / SoulBrigada
Mecca Records
Kooley High
Mediacom
Israel Vibration
Melting Pot Music
Aphroe, Betty Ford Boys, Brenk Sinatra, BRZZVLL, Carpet Patrol (Suff Daddy & Torky Tork), Crack Ignaz, Crack Ignaz & Wandl, Dexter, DJ Adlib, Dramadigs, FloFilz, Full Crate X FS Green, Full Crate, FS Green & DJ Adlib, Gold Roger, Goldroger, Hubert Daviz, Juan Rios / Smoke Trees, Knowsum, Kutiman, Lucinda Slim & The Lone Stars, Marla, Melodiesinfonie, Suff Daddy, Testiculo Y Uno, Twit One, Various, Veedel Kaztro, Veedel Kaztro & Mels, Veedel Kaztro, Johnny Rake, Gold Roger & DJ Densen
Mesanic Music
Kiko King & Creativemaze, VAUU
Metal Face
Dangerdoom, KMD, MF Doom
Metal Face Records
MF DOOM
Metal Terror
Ranger
Metalface
MF Doom
Mister Saturday Night
Justin Carter, Justin Carter & Eamon Harkin
Mixpak
Palmistry
Mo Funk
Diamond Ortiz, Moniquea, XL Middleton
Mobilee
Kevin Over, Rodriguez Jr.
Module
Wu-Tang Clan & D-Block
Modulor
Hugo Delire, Wyclef Jean
Money $ex Records
Gerry Franke, IMYRMIND, Knowsum, Torben Unit
Money Sex
Glenn Astro & Ajnascent
Mono
Various
Movenext Media
I Ced
Moving Music
Mark Rae, OST/Egil Monn-Iversen Orchestra
Mre
John Webber & Robbie Banks
Msx Sound Design
MSXII Sound Design
Mukatsuku
Biosis Now & Afro Train, Dimenzio / Marius Cultier, Estiban, Ojeda Penn, Pearl Dowdell / Billy Cee & The Freedom Express, Suzy Brown / Anne & Anice Peters, Various
Musa Ler Music
Bei Ru
Musica Autonomica
Baal, Christian Prommer, Innellea, Speaking Minds, Various
Mutual Intentions
Ol' Burger Beats
 

N

Names You Can Trust
Agrupacion Ilegal Los Imparciales, Combo Chimbita, Extra Classic, Fixing Clocks, Nelda Pina Y La Boa, Quitapenas
Nang
Kim & Buran, Pete Herbert & Martin Denev, Space, Various
Nature Sounds
Camp Lo, Enlightment, Havoc (Mobb Deep), J Dilla, M.O.P., Masta Killa (Wu-Tang Clan), MF Doom, Pete Rock, R.A. The Rugged Man, The Exciters, The Nite-Liters, Willie Bobo
Ne'astra Music Group
J Dilla, Slum Village
Needle To The Groove
Teeko & Diamond Ortiz
Neosignal
Emperor, Mefjus, Misanthrop, Phace, Phace & Mefjus, Phace & Misanthrop
New Green Order Records
GReeeN
New Los Angeles
Karavan (Lefto & Free The Robots)
New Sound Dimensions
Nouvelle Vague
Next Records
VDon x Willie The Kid
Night Hawk
Various
Nmk Entertainment / Distri
MC Bogy
No Peanuts
Boba Fettt, Prinz Pi, Prinz Porno, Prinz Porno (a.k.a Prinz Pi)
Nonplace
Burnt Friedman, Burnt Friedman & Jaki Liebezeit, Burnt Friedman w/ Daniel Dodd-Ellis, Drums Off Chaos, Flanger, Friedman & Liebezeit, Various, Yek (Friedman & Mortazavi)
Normale Musik
Audio88, Audio88 & Yassin
Notes On A Journey
Candeias, Chuck Senrick, Plaza Hotel
Now Again
4th Coming, Amanaz, Amnesty, Black Seeds, Christophe Lemaire, Christophe Lemaire & Now Again Pres., Connie Price & The Keystones, Damon, East Of Underground, Ebony Rhythm Band, Equatics, Fabiano Do Nascimento, German Oak, Isaac Hayes, Johnny!, Kaleidoscope, Karl Hector & The Malcouns, Kourosh, LA Carnival, Lee Fields & The Expressions, Maker, Ngozi Family, P.E. Hewitt Jazz Ensemble, Paternoster, Pazazz, Peace, Rhythm Machine, Richard Marks, Rikki Ililonga & Musi-O-Tunya, Rob Thomsett, Rodinia, Seu Jorge And Almaz, Split Decision Band, Stark Reality, Stephen David Heitkotter, The Heliocentrics, The Heliocentrics & Melvin Van Peebles, The JB's, The Mark III, Various, Wells Fargo, Whitefield Brothers, Witch, World's Experience Orchestra
Nrk / The Order Label
Pyramid Vitra
Nublu
Ilhan Ersahin & Erik Truffaz
Number Nine
Mako & The Hawk
Numero Group
24 Carat Black, 94 East, Al Jarnow, Alan Watts, Alfonso Lovo, Antena, Bedhead, Blonde Redhead, Boscoe, Brown Bombers & Soul Partners, Bulbous Creation, Bump & The Soul Stompers, Catherine Howe, Cave Dwellers, Centaura, Circuit Rider, Codeine, Crimpshrine, Doc Rhymin', Dry Bread, Eddie Ray, Family Circle, Father's Children, Fern Jones, Flyte Tyme, Herman Jones, Hüsker Dü, Iasos, Jackie Shane, James Dockery, Jay Mitchell, Jeff Cowell, Joanna Brouk, Jordan De La Sierra, Kathy Heideman, Lion, Little Ed & The Soundmasters, Lou Ragland, Master Jay & Michael Dee, Medusa, Memphis Soul, Mind & Matter, Montgomery Express, Ned Doheny, Nikki Sudden, Nikki Sudden & Dave Kusworth, Nikki Sudden & Rowland S. Howard, Nikki Sudden And The Jacobites, Noise Addict, Notations, OST/Various, Otis G.Johnson, Pastor T.L. Barrett And The Youth For Christ Choir, Penny And The Quarters, Perk Badger, Pisces, Pretty, Renaldo Domino, Rokk, Royal Jesters, Sensational Saints, Shoes, Signs Of The Time, Syl Johnson, The Edge Of Daybreak, The
Numero Group/express Rising Records
Express Rising
Numero Group/numerophon
Bruner, Elyse Weinberg, Niela Miller, Sandy Denny & The Strawbs, Shirley Ann Lee, Various
 

O

Ocean Of Tears
New Holidays
Odion Livingstone
Apples, Grotto, Livy Ekemezie
Oficial Arquivos
Jorge Ben, Tim Maia
Og Dj Records
House Of Pain
Okayplayer
John Legend & The Roots
Old Habits
Colours Of Infinity
Olde English Spelling Bee
Tanning Salon
Omega Supreme
Sair, Superstructure
Omniverse
Nu Era
One Camp/soulfire Artists
Elijah
One Handed Music
Mo Kolours
One Note Records
Melvin Sparks
Oneness Records
Sara Lugo
Oneness Records/soulfire Artists
Sara Lugo
Orchestra Of Samples Imprint
Addictive TV
Organik
Textual
Orgone
Orgone
Original Cultures
Fawda Trio
Ostinato Records
Pilon, Various
Out 4 Fame Entertainment
Mess & Kareem, Ryan Leslie
 

P

P&p
Marta Acuna, Queen Yahna
P&p / Heavenly Sweetness
Clyde Alexander & Sanction
P&p / La Shawn
Mary Clark
P&p / Land Of Hits
Ahzz
Palto Flats / New General Catalogue
Woo
Parachute
Go Hiyama
Paxico
Ahwlee, Swarvy
Pay Jay
J Dilla
Pearce
Kay Dennis
Peoples Potential
Benedek
Peoples Potential Unlimited
Dazzle, Dwight Sykes, Nite Class, Uku Kuut
Peoples Potential Unlimited / Rysque
Love Cryme
Perfect Toy
Roy Roberts Experience, The Voltags
Persephone Records
Nicole Willis & UMO Jazz Orchestra
Philophon
Alemayehu Eshete, Alogte Oho & His Sounds of Joy, Bajka, Idris Ackamoor & The Pyramids, The Polyversal Souls
Piranha
Ethio Stars / Tuku Band feat. Mulatu Astatke
Plane Jane
Miles Bonny
Planet E
Niko Marks, Terrence Parker
Play Back
Black Ivory, Blue Magic, D.J. Rogers, Dennis Coffey, Ernie K-Doe, Frankie & The Spindles, Howard Tate, Joe Haywood, Johnny Bristol, O.V. Wright, Roy C., The Beginning Of The End, The Crowns Of Glory, The Dells, The Dynamics, The Loving Sisters, The Mirettes, The Moments, The Pilgrim Jubilees, Various, Whatnauts
Playoff Records
Various
Plimsoll
MR Presents
Plug Research
Anthony Valadez
Polar
J.Rawls
Popcorn
Barbara English / Earl Grant, BB King, Billy Williams / Nick Todd, Bobby Scott, Carl Henry Hall / Jimmy Randolph, Chance Halladay / Berna Dean, Chance Halliday, Dakota Staton, Dav Kipp / Jeanie Allen, David Hill / Little Esther, Eugene Church / Titus Turner, Francis Faye, Frank Heppinstall / Lonnie Sattin, Frank Minion, Hal Waters / Gene Stridel, Harvey, Jackie Wilson & Linda Hopkins, Jamie Coe / The Precisions, Jane Baker / Varetta Dillard, Jimmy Ricks / Jo Stafford, Jimmy Ricks & The Raves, Jo Ann Campbell, Joanie Summers / Cleo Jons, Lavern Baker, Leslie Podkin / Lilyann Carol, McKinley Mitchell / Byrdie Green, Oscar Brown Jr, Sonny Til & The Orioles, Sylvie Mora, The Ravens / Sparks Of Rhythm, The Wanderers / Ruth Price
Preservation Records
Frode Thingnæs, Marcos Valle, Thelma Houston
Press Play / TraumfÄnger
Credibil
Profile
Camp Lo
Project Blue Book
DJ Format & Phill Most Chill
Project Mooncircle
Barnaby Carter, CYNE, Kafuka, Nuage, Pavel Dovgal, Rain Dog, Submerse
Promo
Rainer Trueby
Ptr
Various
Punchline
Eko Fresh, KinG Eazy
 

Q

Queen Constance
Cloud One
Queen Constance / P&p
Cloud One
Queen Constance / P&p Records
Chain Reaction
 

R

R2
BB Boogie, Colm K, Kaytronik, Piscean Group, Seven Davis Jr.
Radiation Roots
Aggrovators, Alton Ellis, Augustus Pablo, Barry Brown, Cornell Campbell, Dennis Alcapone, Derrick Morgan, Dillinger, I Roy, Jackie Mittoo, Johnny Clarke, King Tubby, Linval Thompson, The Paragons, Tommy McCook & The Aggrovators
Radio Juicy
Strangers Of Necessity
Raid Records
B-Tight
Rap Vacation
Mndsgn & Ahwlee
Rapper Aus Prinzip
Cashmo
Rapster
Madlib, Roy Ayers
Re-definition
K-Def
React
Various
Real Balearic
Daniele Baldelli & DJ Rocca
Real Self Records
James Taylor Quartet
Rearward
Luca Mannutza Quintet
Record Kicks
Calibro 35, Hannah Williams & The Affirmations, Il Complesso Di Tadà, Marta Ren & The Groovelvets, Tanika Charles, The Bluebeaters, The Tibbs
Red Apples 45
2 Mad & Company, John Robinson & A.G., Ray West & Dave Dar, Ray West & Kool Keith
Redefinition
Damu The Fudgemunk, DJ Spinna, Earl Davis (Damu The Fudgemunk), Insight & Damu The Fudgemunk (Y Society), Insight The Truncator & Damu The Fudgemunk, K-Def, K.A.A.N. & Klaus Layer, Klaus Layer, Rob O & Pete Rock, The Du-Rites
Relish Records
Fred Ventura / Roxy Music, Headman/Robi Insinna, Stephan Eicher
Reminded Records
Dave Hamilton, O.C. Tolbert, The Diplomats
Rhymesayers
Atmosphere
Rnb Hits
Larry Williams, Ray Charles, Richard Popcorn Wylie, Ruth Brown, The Coasters
Rocafort Records
Hank Carbo, Melvin Sparks, Papas' Got, Sylvin Marc, The Nitty Gritty Sextet
Ropeadope
Terrace Martin
Rounder Records
Various (10x7" Box)
Royal Bunker
M.O.R., Royal Bunker
Ruby Yacht
Milo
Ruck Down
Sean Price
Ruff Draft Records
J Dilla
Rugged Records
DJ Duke (Assassin), DJ Low Cut
Ruhrpott Illegal / Code Rouge
Snaga & Pillath
Ruhrpott Illegal / Out4fame Dst
Hamad 45
Rumpelmusig
Jimi Jules / Kalabrese, Kalabrese
Rush Hour
Gerd Janson, Orlando Voorn, Various
Rusic
Daru Jones x Marcus Machado
 

S

Sahko/puu
Jimi Tenor
Salvation Records
Ghostface Killah
Schema
Alex Puddu, Andrea Balducci, Edith Peters, Gerardo, Gerardo Frisina, Joyce Elaine Yuille, Mario Biondi, Mario Biondi And The High Five Quintet, Marvin Parks, Nicola Conte, Rosalia De Souza, S-tone Inc. (Ft. Toco), The Afro Soul Prophecy, Timo Lassy, Toco
Schema Easy Series
Alex Puddu, Alex Puddu (Ft. Edda Dell'Orso), Alex Puddu Soultiger, Brugnolini - Torossi, Brugnolini & Carnini, Fabio Fabor, G. Coscia & Formini, Gino Conte, Gruppo Di Improvvisazione Nuova Consonanza, Jay Richford & Gary Stevan, Lelio Luttazzi, Lesiman, Luciano Michelini E La Sua Orchestra, OST/Blue Marvin Orchestra, OST/Piero Umiliani, Piero Umiliani, Piero Umiliani E La Sua Orchestra, Puccio Roelens, Rocchi - Chiarosi - Fabor, Rovi (Piero Umiliani), Sante Palumbo Orchestra, Stefano Ghittoni & DJ Rocca, The Afro Soul Prophecy, The Braen's Machine, The Dining Rooms, The Group, Zalla (Piero Umiliani)
Sci+tec
Dubfire
Secret Stash
Sonny Knight And The Lakers, Various
Sessions Sounds
Will Sessions
Shinigamie Records
Kyo Itachi, Ruste Juxx & Kyo Itachi
Silver Age
Czarface (Inspectah Deck&7L&Esoteric)
Sleeping Bag
Dinosaur L
Slice Of Spice
DJ Skizz, First Division, Lord Finesse, Marco Polo, The Enforcers (K-Def & El Da Sensei)
Smokecloud Records
Osmose & Silver Rider
Snow Dog / Wilde Calm
Rupert Clervaux & Beatrice Dillon
Solaris
Creative Source, The Spirit Of Atlanta, William Bell
Sonar Kollektiv
Glow In The Dark, Jazzanova, Joe Bataan, Jonatan Bäckelie, Liz Aku, Lxnny Krxvxtz, Marlow, Mooryc, Radio Citizen, Rüba KPO, Spinning Motion, The Black 80s, The Mixtapers, Various
Sonorama
Albert Mangelsdorff, Angel Pocho Gatti, Attila Zoller, Barney Wilen, Big Jullien & His All Star, Brew Moore, Carlos Franzetti, Dee Dee & Barry And The Movements, Don Adams, Don Paulin, Elsie Bianchi, Elsie Bianchi Trio, Freddy Cole, Friedrich Gulda Orchestra, Greetje Kauffeld, Hans Koller, Hans Koller & Friends, Helmut Brandt Combo, Helmut Brandt Orchestra, Intercity Sound Association, Jazz Quintet 60, Jonny Teupen, Joy Unlimited, Jula De Palma, Klaus Treuheit Trio, Lars Gullin, Lucky Thompson, Lucky Thompson & Barney Wilen, Milan Pilar & Friends, Mladen 'Bobby' Gutesha, Mombasa, Oscar Pettiford & Friends, Oscar Pettiford Quartet, Pete Jacques, Pierre Cavalli, Rolf Kühn, Rolf Kühn & Wolfgang Schlüter, Susannah McCorkle, The European All Stars, The Red Bahnik Trio, The Remo Rau Quartet, Third Eye Ft. Wilton Gaynair, Various, Walter Strerath
Sony
Big L
Soul Clap
Midnight Magic, Tanner Ross
Soul Spectrum
Burton Inc, Exit 9, Shake, Stevens & Fosters
Soul7
Apple & 3 Oranges, Audrey Freeman / Sammy Ambrose, Joey Irving & Just Us, Kenny Smith, Pure Pleasure, The Up Tights, Tony Fox
Soulection
Evil Needle & Sivey, Lakim
Soulfire Artists
Jamaram
Sound In Color
Blu & Exile
Sound Soul And Spirit
Nat Birchall
Spacetalk
Various
Specialty
The Chimes / Arthur Lee and the Crowns
Stand High Records
Stand High Patrol
Starwatch Entertainment Gmbh
TLC
Stay High
Ufo361
Steady Trippin
Ruckazoid
Steuerfreimoney / Distri
TaiMo
Stones Throw
7 Days Of Funk (Snoop Dogg & Dam Funk), Aloe Blacc, Anika, Bruce Haack, Charizma & Peanut Butter Wolf, Cohenbeats, Dam-Funk, DJ Harrison, Egyptian Lover, Gabriel Garzon-Montano, Guilty Simpson, Homeboy Sandman, J Dilla, Jaylib, Jonwayne, Karriem Riggins, Knxwledge, Lootpack, Madlib, Madvillain, Mayer Hawthorne, Mild High Club, Mndsgn, Myron & E, NxWorries (Anderson.Paak & Knxwledge), Oh No, Peanut Butter Wolf, Quakers, Quasimoto, Samiyam, Silk Rhodes, Stones Throw Records Presents, Sudan Archives, The Koreatown Oddity, The Last Electro-Acoustic Space Jazz, The Lions, The Steoples, Tippa Lee, Turntablist, Tuxedo, Tuxedo (Mayer Hawthorne & Jake One), Various, Vex Ruffin, Vex Ruffin & Fab 5 Freddy, Washed Out, White Boiz, Yesterdays New Quintet
Stones Throw / Leaving
SunPath
Street Corner Music
Chanes, Danny Brown, Denmark Vessey, Foisey, Jake One, Jalal Salaam x ewonee, Jonwayne, Juicy The Emissary, Nas, Ras G, reallynathan, Seige Monstracity, Tuamie, Wowflower
Strut
Ebo Taylor, Ebo Taylor / Pat Thomas / Henrik Schwarz, Idris Ackamoor & The Pyramids, Jimi Tenor & Tony Allen, Joe King Kologbo & The High Grace, Kondi Band, Mulatu Astatke, Mulatu Astatke / The Heliocentrics, Orchestre Les Mangelepa, Orlando Julius With The Heliocentrics, Pat Thomas, Shina Williams & His African Percussions, Sun Ra, Sun Ra And His Arkestra, Sunburst, The Souljazz Orchestra, Various, Walter Gibbons
Stutter And Twitch
Broken Brass Ensemble, Bugalu Foundation, Matuki
Styleheads Music
Curly, Golf, MC Fitti, Timothy Auld
Sudden Hunger Records
Les Hommes
Sugar Road
Pimps Of Joytime
Sunflower Soul
The 238s
Sunlightsquare Records
Sunlightsquare
Super Break Records
Paul Nice
Superjock Records
Computa Games, DJ Yamin (Professor Shorthair), Quicke Mart & Tony, DJ Yamin & Quickie Mart, Professor Shorthair
Supow Music
Patrice
Sure Shot
Paul Nice
Swamp Jam
The Brothers Comatose
Sweeep Records
Der Plot
 

T

Takeover Ent.
Liont
Takeover Music
Kayef, T-Zon
Tartelet Records
Glenn Astro, Max Graef, Uffe, Wayne Snow
Telma
Jimmy Gilford
Ter A Terre
Sunshiners, The Inspector Cluzo
Ter A Terre/fuckthebassplayer Records
The Inspector Cluzo
Tha Alumni
Kid Ink
That Handsome Devil
That Handsome Devil
That's Hip Hop
Joell Ortiz
The Content Label
Dday One, Dday One & Lex (de Kalhex)
The Drop
Fat Freddy's Drop
The Jae B. Group
Elzhi (Slum Village)
The Jazz Diaries
JITWAM
The Order Label
Self Provoked
The Un Music
Roc Marciano
The Urban Era
Akua Naru
Think Differently
Wu-Tang Clan
Tiff's Joints
Oribata / Banda De Pifanos De Caruaru
Tiger's Milk
Various
Timmion
Bardo Martinez & The Soul Investigators, Bobby Oroza, Cold Diamond & Mink, Ernie Hawks & The Soul Investigators, Jukka Eskola Soul Trio, Little Ann, Myron & E With The Soul Investigators, Myron And E With Soul Investigators, Nicole Willis & The Soul Investigators, Pratt & Moody, The Soul Investigators, Willie West, Willie West & The High Society Brothers, Willie West & The Soul Investigators, Willie West with Cold Diamond & Mink
Timmion/stylart
Fred
Todres
Hoodna Orchestra (Ft. Demisu Belete & Adyabo)
Todres Records
Tigris
Traffic
Boogie Down Productions, Capone-N-Noreaga, Lord Finesse, Mantronix
Traffic Entertainment
Mantronix
Trailer Park Records
Various
Trailerpark
Alligatoah, Sudden, Timi Hendrix, Trailerpark
Tramp Records
Bobby Hamilton Quintet, Carmelita, Dokkerman & The Turkeying Fellaz, Gate, Hobo Jazz, Iris Bell Trio (Ft. Butch Miles), Keither Florence & The Associates, Marvelle Hampton, Oratorium, Reuben Bell, The Eminent Stars, The KutiMangoes, Various
Transistor Sound
Ikebe Shakedown / Monophonics, Monophonics, The Dontells
Tru Thoughts
Alice Russell, Anchorsong, Bonobo, Flowdan, Harleighblu, Harleighblu x Starkiller, Hidden Orchestra, Hot 8 Brass Band, Jago, Lakuta, Lost Midas, Manu Delago, Moonchild, Nostalgia 77, Quantic, Quantic (Ft.Shinehead), Quantic & Alice Russell, Quantic & His Combo Barbaro, Quantic & Nidia Góngora, Quantic Presenta Flowering Inferno, Quantic Presents The Western Transient, Quantic Soul Orchestra, RHI, Space Captain, Strange Faith, The Bamboos, The Seshen, Various, Werkha, Wrongtom Meets The Ragga Twins, Youngblood Brass Band
Tt Shaker
Carnations, Charles Blackwell, Eddie Atwood / Ken Nordine, Night Hawks / Scott Woods, Plas Johnson, Ray Ellis / The Sheiks, Ric Gary / Joe Houston, Ron Thompson / Del Valaros, The Jaguars, The Scouts / Rusty Isabell
Tucxone Records
Marcus I & The Tucxone Army, Shirley Davis & The Silverbacks, The Outer Space
Turban Records/soulfire Artists
Jamaram, Jamaram & Acoustic Night Allstars
Twinight
Annette Poindexter, Chuck & Mac, George McGregor, Mystigues, Nate Evans, Perfections, Pieces Of Peace, Sidney Pinchback & Schiller Street Gang, Stormy
Two Flower Records
Peaking Lights
 

U

Ubiquity
BAAST, Bosq, Bosq (Whiskey Barons), Breakestra, Brownout, Evan Geesman, Lavashark, Monophonics, Orgone, Shawn Lee's Ping Pong Orchestra, The Mighty Sceptres, The Soul Surfers, United Vibrations, Various, Warsaw Afrobeat Orchestra
Uncle Howie
Ill Bill (La Coka Nostra), Non Phixion
Underdog
John Milk
Unique Records
Al Supersonic & The Teenagers, Andy Cooper (Ugly Duckling), Blackberries, Frank Popp Ensemble, Gato Preto, Ivory Clay, N'toko, Osaka Monaurail, Osaka Monaurail Ft. Shirley Davis, Palace Fever, Reiner Witzel & Datfunk, Suzan Köcher, The Inciters, The Jazzinvaders, The Sweet Vandals, Up, Bustle & Out, Various, Xaver Fischer Trio
Unique Records/social Beats
Soul Snatchers, The Jazzinvaders, The Jazzinvaders Feat. Dr. Lonnie Smith
Unique/turntablejazz
J.Rawls
Unknown Deetroit
Deetroit
Unlike U Films
Unlike U
Untek Recordings
Raised By Seuss
Upmg
Frank Hemd, Vitality
Upmgm
Aytee & Fear
Upmgmt
Frank Hemd
Uptown Smitty
Uptown Smitty
Urban Waves Records
Pawcut & Exodus
Urbnet
Elaquent, Mr. Brady
Utopia
Alpha Blondy, Israel Vibration
Uzelli
Various
 

V

V-tribe
2Pac
Versatile
Various
Versunkene Fabrik
Capkekz, Tatwaffe
Vindig
Blumentopf & Texta, DJ Krush, Galv & The Next Generation Family, OST/Various, Prezident, S-Trix, Tek & Figub (Teknical Developm.IS&Figub Brazlevic)
Vintage Vibes / Ma Dukes Official
J Dilla
Vintage Vibez
J Dilla
Vintage Vibez / Ma Dukes Official
J Dilla
Vinyl Tapes
P-Original
Viper
Immortal Technique
Vizual Records
Joshua Iz
Voltaire Records
The Pendletons
Vp
Alpha Blondy, Alpha Blondy & The Wailers, Anthony B, Assassin, Barrington Levy, Beenie Man, Beres Hammond, Bounty Killer, Buju Banton, Bunji Garlin, Bushman, Busy Signal, Byron Lee & The Dragonaires, Capleton, Carlene Davis, Christopher Martin, Cocoa Tea, Culture, Da'Ville, Dennis Brown, Dennis Brown (Tribute), Dennis Brown & Superstar Friends, Duane Stephenson, Elephant Man, Etana, Freddie McGregor, Garnett Silk, Gregory Isaacs, Gyptian, I Kong, I Wayne, I-Octane, Jacob Miller, Jah Cure, Jah Mason, Joe Gibbs presents, Johnny Osbourne, Junior Kelly, King Jammy, King Jammy's Present, Lady Saw, Lee Perry, Luciano, Lutan Fyah, Marcia Griffiths, Mavado, Maxi Priest, Mighty Sparrow, Morgan Heritage, Mystic Revealers, Ninjaman, Queen Ifrica, Richie Spice, Romain Virgo, Sean Paul, Sizzla, Skatalites & Friends, Sly & Robbie And Spicy Chocolate, Spiritual, Steely & Clevie, T.O.K., Tanto Metro & Devonte, Tanya Stephens, Tarrus Riley, The Congos, Tiger, Toyan, Turbulence, Various, Yellowman
Vp/fifth Son Records
Midnite
Vp/kalonji Records
Sizzla
Vp/penthouse
Buju Banton
Vp/rastar
Midnite
Vp/steam Chalice
Jah9, Mad Professor Meets Jah9
Vp/subkonshus
Konshens
Vp/vpal Music/divas
Lady Saw
Vp/vpal/357 Records
Beenie Man
Vp/vpal/black Rogue International
Droop Lion
Vp/vpal/born Rollin
Iba Mahr
Vp/vpal/di Genius Records
Stephen "Di Genius" McGregor Productions
Vp/vpal/jamstyle
Luciano
Vp/vpal/jatta
Taj Weekes & Adowa
Vp/vpal/konfrontation
Ky-Mani Marley
Vp/vpal/mv Music
Mr. Vegas
Vp/vpal/peckings
Emeterians, Macka B
Vp/vpal/sanctum Entertainment
Tanya Stephens
Vp/vpal/stingray
Emeterians
Vtribe Media / Modulor
Ne-Yo
 

W

Wack Records
Smoove
Wah Dubplate
Mojo Filter Edits, Scrimshire Edits
Wah Wah
Dele Sosimi
Wah Wah 45s
Dele Sosimi, Dele Sosimi Ft. Prince Fatty & Nostalgia 77, Paper Tiger, Resonators, The Gene Dudley Group, The Milk
Washington Classics
Funky DL
Wax Poetics
Mag
We.the.bundu
Muzi
Wewantsounds
Bob Marley & The Wailers, Buddy Terry, Harold Land, Various
Whale Watch
Mariee Sioux
Whole Truth Records
Whole Truth
Wick Records
Mark Sultan, The Ar-Kaics, The Jay Vons, The Mystery Lights
Wick Records/daptone
The Mystery Lights
World Famous
Tokyo Black Star
World Galaxy
Josef Leimberg, Miles Mosley, Natasha Agrama
World Galaxy / Alpga Pup
Ronald Bruner, Jr.
World Psychedelic Funk Classics
Various
 

X

X-ray Production
L'Entourloop
 

Y

Yancey Media Group
J Dilla
Young Art
CRi, TOKiMONSTA
Young Heavy Souls
Blockhead, Eliot Lipp
Younglife Music Group
Joe Young
Your Old Droog
Your Old Droog
 

Z

Z Records
Joey Negro, Joey Negro & Sean P Presents, Joey Negro Presents
Sitelogo_small
Distribution
B2B
Need assistance?

+49 (0) 221 99075 0 phone
+49 (0) 221 99075 990 fax
Contact form

Office hours
Mon–Thu 10h–18h GMT+1
Fri 10h–17h GMT+1

Copyright © 2017 Groove Attack GmbH, Mathias-Brüggen-Str. 85, D-50829 Cologne, Germany
Imprint / Impressum / Disclaimer · Privacy Policy / Datenschutzerklärung